Login
X Close
Menu
Menu
Skip Navigation Links14th Winners (2013)
Send to a Friend
Your Name
Your Email
Friend`s Name
Friend`s Email
Your Message
Send Message
Loading...

Please ensure that javascript is enabled on your browser.
Please ensure that cookies is enabled on your browser.

14th Annual (2013) MSRA Rodarama Car Show Award Winners 

Class presentations:

First Place is sponsored by Outboard Rebore/Alline Supply Ltd
Second Place is sponsored by South Beach Casino & Resort.

1. Street Rod - 1934 & older
1st Place - Frazier Woodward, 1933 Chevrolet
2nd Place - Rob Rose, 1930 Model A Roadster
2. Street Rod - 1935 - 48
1st Place - Gary Misko, 1939 Willys
2nd Place - Duane Evans, 1941 Willys
3. Classic Restored - 25 years & older
1st Place - Armand Beauchemin, 1970 Dodge Charger
2nd Place - Karen & Robin Carruthers, 1977 AMC Hornet
4. Unrestored original - 25 years & older
1st Place - Dennis Atamanchuk, 1967 Ford Ranchero
2nd Place - Chris Mark, 1964 Rambler Convertible
5. Muscle Cars - 1964 - 73 Factory Production
1st Place - Paul Milburn, 1966 GTO
2nd Place - Tim Misko, 1965 Ford Falcon Convertible
6. Muscle Cars - 1964 - 73 Modified
1st Place - Miles & Shawna Watsko, 1964 Plymouth
2nd Place - Darryl Chody, 1968 Camaro
7. Custom Cruiser 1949 - 60
1st Place - Harry Prokop, 1949 Anglia
2nd Place - Darrel Bracken, 1950 Plymouth Coupe
8. Street Machine - 1961 - 80
1st Place - Jason Reske, 1964 Oldsmobile 88
2nd Place - Chris Derksen, 1965 Acadian
9. Trucks - 25 years and older (including vans)
1st Place - Doug Ingram, 1951 GMC
2nd Place - Lynn & Gary Farkas, 1955 GMC
10. Competition
1st Place - Don Goodfellow, 2004 Corvette
2nd Place - Torin Greuner, Jr Dragster, #83
11. Special Interest Vehicle
1st Place - Randy Klym, 1957 GMC Skool Bus, Loozer Kruzer
2nd Place - Robert Jordan, 1986 Buick Regal
12. Work in Progress (evidence of work must be clearly visible)
1st Place - Griff Gill, 1935 Ford Coupe
2nd Place - Rick Glaser, 1937 Ford Coupe

Special Awards:

  • Tom Milne Memorial Driver Award sponsored by Piston Ring - Rob Rose,  1930 Model A Ford Roadster
  • NAACC "Epitomizing the Hobby" Award – Gord Forman Manitoba Director - Darrel Bracken, 1950 Plymouth Coupe
  • “Koolest Ol’ Skool Rod or Kustom” - selected and presented by “Uncle” Bill Harrison of VaVa Voom Garage - David Teichrow, 1939 Ford Coupe
  • Mayors Choice Award - Sponsored by The Mayors Office - Roy Zelinski, 1960 Edsel
  • A&W Award - Sponsored by Craig Falconer of A&W Polo Park - Lyall Trainor, 1951 Ford
  • Best GM - sponsored by the Gauthier Auto Group - Paul Milburn, 1966 GTO
  • Best Ford - sponsored by Gauthier Auto Group - Tim Misko, 1965 Ford Falcon Convertible
  • Best Mopar - sponsored by Eastern Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ltd and presented by Michael Blackie - Miles & Shawna Watsko, 1964 Plymouth
  • Best Paint and Body - sponsored by Rondex Ltd. - Miles & Shawna Watsko, 1964 Plymouth
  • Rising Star Award - registered owner is 25 years old or under and must be the registered owner of the vehicle. This award sponsored by the Tyler and Dawn at HPI Customs. Rising Star - Dean Gauthier, 1967 Chevrolet C10
  • People’s Choice Award - sponsored by Canadian Hot Rods Magazine - Randy Klym, Loozer Kruzer Skool Bus
  • Best of Show - sponsored by the Trophy Connection and Roger's Auto Art Works - Harry Prokop, 1949 Anglia
Rodarama
Skip Navigation Links.