Login
X Close
Menu
Menu
Skip Navigation Links15th Winners (2014)
Send to a Friend
Your Name
Your Email
Friend`s Name
Friend`s Email
Your Message
Send Message
Loading...

Please ensure that javascript is enabled on your browser.
Please ensure that cookies is enabled on your browser.

15th Annual (2014) MSRA Rodarama Car Show Award Winners 

Class presentations:

First Place is sponsored by Outboard Rebore/Alline Supply Ltd and
Second Place is sponsored by South Beach Casino & Resort.

1. Street Rod - 1934 & older
1st Place - Ron Sweeney, 1932 Ford 5 window coupe
2nd Place - Duane Evans, 1932 Ford 3 window coupe
2. Street Rod - 1935 - 48
1st Place - Julius Eugene, 1941 Ford Coupe
2nd Place - Larry Hosaluk, 1936 Nash 400 Deluxe
3. Classic Restored - 25 years & older
1st Place - Armand Beauchemin, 1970 Dodge Charger RT
2nd Place - Richard & Joanne Gregoire, 1967 Pontiac Firebird Convertible
4. Unrestored original - 25 years & older
1st Place - Neil Franz, 1958 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Place - Ken Bayliss, 1970 Dodge Charger RT
5. Muscle Cars - 1964 - 73 Factory Production
1st Place - Richard & Joane Gregoire, 1968 Plymouth Road Runner
2nd Place - Jim Nemeth, 1969 Ford Mustang
6. Muscle Cars - 1964 - 73 Modified
1st Place - Darryl Chody, 1968 Camaro
2nd Place - David Thompson, 1965 Ford Falcon Convertible
7. Custom Cruiser 1949 - 60
1st Place - Russ St. Germain, 1957 Chevrolet 2 door
2nd Place - Bob Donnelly, 1949 Ford Anglia
8. Street Machine - 1961 - 80
1st Place - HPI Customs, 1966 Imperial
2nd Place - Lou Medeiros, 1975 Camaro
9. Trucks - 25 years and older (including vans)
1st Place - Jean-Marc Lacasse, 1955 GMC Pickup
2nd Place - Dean Gauthier, 1967 GMC 1500
10. Competition
1st Place - Paul Pellissier, 1949 Prefect
2nd Place -
11. Special Interest Vehicle
1st Place - Dave Kolas, 2004 Ford Mustang
2nd Place - Matt Huston, 1995 Camaro Z28
12. Work in Progress (evidence of work must be clearly visible)
1st Place - Bob Chapman, 1947 Chevrolet Fleetmaster
2nd Place - Dayna Hammond, 1947 Dodge Pickup

Special Awards:

  • Tom Milne Memorial Driver Award sponsored by Piston Ring - Tim & Gwyn Salisbury,  1957 Chevy 2 door
  • Rising Star Award sponsored by the Tyler and Dawn at HPI Customs - Adam Fleming, 2011 Subaru WRX
  • NAACC "Epitomizing the Hobby" Award – Gord Forman Manitoba Director - Andy Clark, 1946 Chevrolet Pickup
  • “Koolest Ol’ Skool Rod or Kustom” - selected and presented by “Uncle” Bill Harrison of VaVa Voom Garage - Mark Burton, 1951 Ford Cab-Over Car Hauler
  • “Wish it was Mine” Award - presented by Dr Shine Auto Spa - Jo & Flo Bremaud, 1957 Ford Del Rio
  • A&W Award - Sponsored by A&W Polo Park - Darryl Jackson, 1955 Chevrolet Convertible
  • Best Paint and Body - sponsored by Rondex Ltd. - Armand Beauchemin, 1970 Dodge Charger RT
  • Best GM - sponsored by the Gauthier Auto Group - Russ St. Germain, 1957 Chevrolet 2 door
  • Best Ford - sponsored by Landau Ford Lincoln Sales - Jim Nemeth, 1969 Ford Mustang
  • Best Mopar - sponsored by Eastern Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ltd. - Richard Gregoire, 1968 Plymouth Hemi Road Runner
  • People's Choice Award sponsored by Canadian Hot Rods Magazine - Jean-Marc Lacasse, 1955 GMC Pickup
Rodarama
Skip Navigation Links.