Login
X Close
Menu
Menu
Skip Navigation Links16th Winners (2015)
Send to a Friend
Your Name
Your Email
Friend`s Name
Friend`s Email
Your Message
Send Message
Loading...

Please ensure that javascript is enabled on your browser.
Please ensure that cookies is enabled on your browser.

2015 Rodarama Winners

Class Presentations:

First Place is sponsored by South Beach Casino and Resort

Second Place is sponsored by Action Car and Truck Accessories.

1. Street Rod - 1934 & older
        1st Place - Robert Marvin, 32 Ford
        2nd Place - Gib & Jan Kostiuk, 32 Ford
2. Street Rod - 1935 - 48
        1st Place – Mark Wenger, 40 Ford
        2nd Place - Griff Gill, 35 Ford
3. Classic Restored - 25 years & older
        1st Place - Brent Braun, 67 Chev
        2nd Place - Robert Marvin, 57 Chev
4. Unrestored Classic - 25 years & older
        1st Place - Ron & Linda Cwiak, 69 Firebird
        2nd Place - Dave Walsh, 74 LeMans
5. Muscle Cars - 1964 - 73 Factory Production
        1st Place - Robert Marvin, 69 COPO Chevelle
        2nd Place - Don Scharf, 68 Olds 442
6. Muscle Cars - 1964 - 73 Modified
        1st Place - Bert DeKoning, 70 Challenger
        2nd Place - George Bell, 64 GTO
7. Custom Cruiser 1949 - 60
        1st Place - Derek Smith, 57 Chev
        2nd Place - Bob McFadzean, 57 Chev
8. Street Machine - 1961 - 80
        1st Place - Blaine Henderson, 62 Acadian
        2nd Place - Jim Friesen, 61 Cadillac
9. Trucks - 25 years and older (including vans)
        1st Place - HPI Customs, 48 Chev
        2nd Place - Jean Marc Lacasse, 55 GMC
10. Competition
        1st Place - Tim Richards, Rail
        2nd Place - Greg Burns, 86 Corvette
11. Special Interest Vehicle
        1st Place - Robert Marvin, "789" Corvette
        2nd Place - Ron Schellenberg, GMC Bus
12. Work in Progress (evidence of work must be clearly visible)
        1st Place - Gwyn Salisbury, 32 Ford Pickup
        2nd Place – Roy Kurcher, 28 Model A
13. Sport Compact (modifications must be evident)
        1st Place - Adam Fleming, 2011 Subaru
        2nd Place – (no entry)
14. Modern Muscle Car (modifications must be evident)
        1st Place - Don Begalke, 2008 Challenger
        2nd Place – Robert Marvin, 2010 Camaro


Special Awards:

Rodarama
Skip Navigation Links.