Login
X Close
Menu
Menu
Skip Navigation Links19th Winners (2018)
Send to a Friend
Your Name
Your Email
Friend`s Name
Friend`s Email
Your Message
Send Message
Loading...

Please ensure that javascript is enabled on your browser.
Please ensure that cookies is enabled on your browser.

2018 Rodarama Award Winners

Class presentations:
1. Street Rod - 1934 & older
 1st Place - Rick MacKay, 1933 Ford Coupe
 2nd Place - Doug Skoog, 1932 Ford sedan
2. Street Rod - 1935 - 48
 1st Place - Julius Eugene, 1941 Ford Coupe
 2nd Place - Albert Seguin, 1939 Ford Coupe
3. Classic Restored - 25 years & older
 1st Place - Bob Marvin, 1965 Buick Riviera
 2nd Place - Jeff Pierce, 1964 Chevrolet Impala
4. Unrestored Classic - 25 years & older (untouched)
 1st Place - Warren Shettler, 1965 Ford GT40
 2nd Place - Alex Mira, 1977 Datsun 280Z
5. Muscle Cars - 1964 - 73 Factory Production (NO modifications)
 1st Place - Dave Thompson, 1965 Ford Falcon
 2nd Place - Gabriel Dorge, 1970 AMX
6. Muscle Cars - 1964 - 73 Modified
 1st Place - Mike Medven, 1970 Chevelle
 2nd Place - Bryn DeKoning, 1970 Dodge Challenger
7. Custom Cruiser 1949 - 60 (Must be modified)
 1st Place - Don Edwards, 1955 Chevrolet BelAir
 2nd Place - Derek Smith, 1957 Chevrolet BelAir
8. Street Machine - 1961 - 80 (Must be modified)
 1st Place - Bob Marvin, 1967 Mustang GT500
 2nd Place - Danny Dorge, 1967 Plymouth Satellite
9. Trucks - 25 years and older (including vans) (stock vehicles, no modifications)
 1st Place - Ernie Klohn, 1956 Mercury Pickup
 2nd Place - Larry Hosaluk, 1937 Ford Pickup
10. Modified Trucks 25 years and older (including vans)
  1st Place - Larry Dewar, 1967 Chevrolet K10
 2nd Place - Brody Sikora, 1969 Chevrolet C10
11. Competition
 1st Place - Greg Eastwood, 1923 Ford Model T
 2nd Place - Gareth Senkow, 1975 Pinto
12. Special Interest Vehicle
 1st Place - Dale Pelland, 2018 Radio Flyer
 2nd Place - Torin Gruener, 2010 Jr. Dragster
13. Work in Progress (evidence of work must be clearlyvisible)
 1st Place - John Neufeld, 1930 Model A Ford
 2nd Place - Ken Laxdal, 1929 Model A Ford
Special Awards:
Tom Milne Memorial Driver Award sponsored by Piston Ring.
Tom Milne Memorial Driver Award presented to: Doug Skoog, 1932 Ford 2 door
Rising Star Award -
Rising Star Winner - Bryn de Koning
A & W Choice Award - Sponsored by Craig Falconer of A&W Polo Park
A&W Award - Jason Griffith, 1957 VW
Best Paint and Body - sponsored by Rondex Ltd.
Best Paint and Body - Mike Medven, 1970 Chevelle
Best GM - sponsored by the Gauthier Auto Group
Best GM - Mike Medven, 1970 Chevelle
Best Ford - sponsored by Birchwood Ford and presented by Reagan Slezak
Best Ford - Bob Marvin, 1967 Ford Mustang GT500
Best Mopar - sponsored by Gauthier Chrysler Dodge Ram Jeep
Best Mopar - Bob Marvin, 1963 Dodge 330
People's Choice Award - This award is sponsored by Canadian Hot Rods Magazine
People's Choice - Mike Medvewn, 1970 Chevelle
Best of Show is sponsored by the Trophy Connection
Best of Show - Mike Medven, 1970 Chevelle

2018 Rodarama Winners

 
Rodarama
Skip Navigation Links.